Staff

Teaching Staff

Ms Katie Rowley Jones : Willow - Year 5

Ms Katie Rowley Jones

Willow - Year 5

Mrs Mary Driver : Headteacher

Mrs Mary Driver

Headteacher

Mrs Claire Gunn : Ash – Reception (Deputy DSP)

Mrs Claire Gunn

Ash – Reception (Deputy DSP)

Mrs Susanna Kholodenko : Oak– Reception

Mrs Susanna Kholodenko

Oak– Reception

Mrs Anne Morris : Oak – Reception

Mrs Anne Morris

Oak – Reception

Mrs Liz Thorn : Holly - Year 1

Mrs Liz Thorn

Holly - Year 1

Mr Perry Maranian : Pine - Year 2

Mr Perry Maranian

Pine - Year 2

Mrs Lindsay Tite : Hazel - Year 1

Mrs Lindsay Tite

Hazel - Year 1

Miss Amy Swinburne : Maple - Year 3

Miss Amy Swinburne

Maple - Year 3

Mrs Brigid Bassindale : Elm - Year 3

Mrs Brigid Bassindale

Elm - Year 3

Miss Lucy Eldridge : Beech – Year 4

Miss Lucy Eldridge

Beech – Year 4

Mrs Gilly Mackilligan : Lime – Year 4

Mrs Gilly Mackilligan

Lime – Year 4

Mrs Alex Gibson : Willow - Year 5

Mrs Alex Gibson

Willow - Year 5

Mrs Victoria Wheat : Lime - Year 4 (Assistant Headteacher)

Mrs Victoria Wheat

Lime - Year 4 (Assistant Headteacher)

Miss Sarah Hallahan : Chestnut - Year 6

Miss Sarah Hallahan

Chestnut - Year 6

Mrs Fiona Waite : Rowan - Year 5

Mrs Fiona Waite

Rowan - Year 5

Mrs Lara Mitchell : Cherry - Year 6

Mrs Lara Mitchell

Cherry - Year 6

Mrs Julie Hall : Rowan - Year 5 (Assistant Headteacher)

Mrs Julie Hall

Rowan - Year 5 (Assistant Headteacher)

Mrs Diana Delaney : SENDCo

Mrs Diana Delaney

SENDCo

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Wendy Wagstaffe :

Mrs Wendy Wagstaffe

Miss Heather Massey :

Miss Heather Massey

Henry Thrasher :

Henry Thrasher

Tayla Brown :

Tayla Brown

Mrs Mandy Mills :

Mrs Mandy Mills

Mrs Susan Webb :

Mrs Susan Webb

Mrs Fiona Halliwell :

Mrs Fiona Halliwell

Mrs Wendy Buckingham :

Mrs Wendy Buckingham

Mrs Sue Kitchen :

Mrs Sue Kitchen

Mrs Tina Moriarty :

Mrs Tina Moriarty

Mrs Alison Stephenson :

Mrs Alison Stephenson

Mr Dain Sears : Hazel - Year 1

Mr Dain Sears

Hazel - Year 1

Mrs Suzie Godfrey :

Mrs Suzie Godfrey

Mrs Debbie Butler :

Mrs Debbie Butler

Mrs Sonia Davis-Plummer :

Mrs Sonia Davis-Plummer

Mrs Denise Wells :

Mrs Denise Wells

Mrs Alison Thomas :

Mrs Alison Thomas

Ms Caroline Vivian :

Ms Caroline Vivian

Mrs Debbie Denmark :

Mrs Debbie Denmark

Miss Georgina Mumford :

Miss Georgina Mumford

Mrs Heidi James :

Mrs Heidi James

Mr Riegan Vincent :

Mr Riegan Vincent

Mrs Marie Baker :

Mrs Marie Baker

Ms Annlouise Gallagher :

Ms Annlouise Gallagher

Mrs Nicole Airey :

Mrs Nicole Airey

Support Staff

Mrs Karen Massey : Office Manager

Mrs Karen Massey

Office Manager

Mrs Anna Hopcraft : Administration Officer

Mrs Anna Hopcraft

Administration Officer

Mr Peter Carmody : Premises Manager

Mr Peter Carmody

Premises Manager

Mr Wayne Philipson : Assistant Caretaker

Mr Wayne Philipson

Assistant Caretaker

Mr Adam Cain : IT Support

Mr Adam Cain

IT Support